Faculty

Independence Middle School Faculty & Staff

Name

Position

Email

Karen Andersen

Spanish

[email protected]

Sarah Anderson

Social Studies 8

[email protected]

Mary-Sue Bailey

Band/Chorus/Music

[email protected]

Sarita Beckett

Mathematics 6

[email protected]

Lori Bragg

Social Studies 6

[email protected]

Carolyn Buzbee

Art

[email protected]

Heather Cantley

Mathematics 8

[email protected]

Wendi Channel

Science 8

[email protected]

Barry Clyburn

Science 7

[email protected]

Amy Cole

Cook

[email protected]

Michael Collins

Custodian

[email protected]

Rashard Cox

Prevention Resource Officer

 

Timothy Daniel

Custodian

[email protected]

Karen Dickens

ISS

[email protected]

Robert Dinkler

Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Pamela Dolinger

English 6

[email protected]

Frederick Farris

Mathematics 6

[email protected]

Robin Feldhake

Mathematics 7

[email protected]

Danny Freeman

Custodian

[email protected]

Kati Fitzwater

Nurse

 

Kevin Fleming

Special Education

[email protected]

Zachary Gordon

Health/Physical Education

[email protected]

Melissa Gravely

Special Education

[email protected]

Jeremy Hedinger

Special Education/Athletic Director

[email protected]

Nancy Hensley

English 8

[email protected]

Jennifer Holley

Special Education

[email protected]12.wv.us

Marvin Jarrell

Advanced Studies

[email protected]

David Lanter

Music

 

Teresa Lester

Principal

[email protected]

Heather Lockhart

Mathematics 7

[email protected]

Jenny Lucas

Cook

[email protected]

Lindsey Lucas

Mathematics 8

[email protected]

Monica McClure

Cafeteria Manager

[email protected]

Julia Meador

Guidance Counselor

[email protected]

Lisa Meador

Special Education

[email protected]

Penny Miller

Secretary

[email protected]

Mark Montgomery

Social Studies 8

[email protected]

Doug Moore

Social Studies 7

[email protected]

Sarah Osborne

Health/Physical Education

[email protected]

Krista Piercy

Social Studies 6

[email protected]

Nate Perry

Technology Support Specialist

[email protected]

Renee Richardson

Science 6

[email protected]

Kim Richmond

Cook

[email protected]

Crystal Rupe

English 6

[email protected]

Phillip Rupe

Social Studies 7

[email protected]

David Saunders

Science 8

[email protected]

Lisa Saunders

English 8

[email protected]

Pamela Scurlock

Science 7

[email protected]

Alisha Sipes

Secretary

[email protected]

Jessica Shea

Technology

[email protected]

Debra Shufflebarger

English 7

[email protected]

Holly Smith

English 7

[email protected]

Timothy Tetil

Tech Ed

[email protected]

Rhonda Toney

Cook

[email protected]

Rebekah Walker

Special Education

[email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.